Controller 3 bar on a nitro 6

General Discussions
Post Reply
Vliegbanaan
Posts: 1
Joined: Wed Oct 18, 2017 5:27 pm

Wed Oct 18, 2017 5:30 pm

Hello,

I just bought a nitro 6 with The controller 3 bar but i am unable to connect The power lines to The bridle because there is no knot just 2 loops.

Can This bar be used on This kite.
topmick
Posts: 165
Joined: Sat Jan 31, 2015 10:04 am
Location: Australia

Thu Oct 19, 2017 10:50 am

That's what it was designed for, front lines have knots / attach to the loops on kite.
Back lines have loops / attach to one of the 3 knots of your choice on the kite pigtails.

Hope this helps
Someredpandas
Posts: 2
Joined: Sat Aug 12, 2017 9:09 am

Fri Oct 20, 2017 9:48 am

.
Last edited by Someredpandas on Fri Oct 20, 2017 9:52 am, edited 1 time in total.
jakoblondal
Posts: 87
Joined: Fri Oct 20, 2017 9:50 am
Location: Denmark

Fri Oct 20, 2017 9:50 am

You have to fold the line on the outer lines. To make a loop.
Like in this video.

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=AwrmsgP ... h0&index=9

Best regards
Jakob Loendal - Denmark
kite*hawk
Posts: 622
Joined: Sun Jul 17, 2011 6:17 pm
Location: Wilmington NC

Sat Oct 21, 2017 1:55 am

I really hope this was a momentary lapse of reason Vliegbanaan. If not than I highly recommend more lessons from a proper school. At the very least befriend an old timer.
Post Reply